Privacy & Cookies


At Zeti, accessible from zeti.co.uk, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Zeti and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Zeti. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log files

Zeti follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information

Third Party Privacy Policies

Zeti’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Zeti does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Cookies Policy

We want to process as little personal information as possible when you use our website. That’s why we’ve chosen Fathom Analytics for our website analytics, which doesn’t use cookies and complies with the GDPR, ePrivacy (including PECR), COPPA and CCPA. Using this privacy-friendly website analytics software, your IP address is only briefly processed, and we (running this website) have no way of identifying you. As per the CCPA, your personal information is de-identified. You can read more about this on Fathom Analytics’ website.

The purpose of us using this software is to understand our website traffic in the most privacy-friendly way possible so that we can continually improve our website and business. The lawful basis as per the GDPR is “f); where our legitimate interests are to improve our website and business continually.” As per the explanation, no personal data is stored over time.

On our websites that require sign-in to function, like https://investor.zeti.co.uk, we do use cookies as these are essential to being able to provide login through our provider Microsoft AAD B2C. These are the following:

Cookie NameDomainExpirationPurpose
x-ms-cpim-adminmain.b2cadmin.ext.azure.comEnd Of browser sessionHolds user membership data across tenants. The tenants a user is a member of and level of membership (Admin or User).
x-ms-cpim-sliceb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed to route requests to the appropriate production instance.
x-ms-cpim-transb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed for tracking the transactions (number of authentication requests to Azure AD B2C) and the current transaction.
x-ms-cpim-sso:{Id}b2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed for maintaining the SSO session. This cookie is set as persistent, when Keep Me Signed In is enabled.
x-ms-cpim-cache:{id}_nb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser session, successful authenticationUsed for maintaining the request state.
x-ms-cpim-csrfb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionCross-Site Request Forgery token used for CRSF protection.
x-ms-cpim-dcb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed for Azure AD B2C network routing.
x-ms-cpim-ctxb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionContext
x-ms-cpim-rpb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed for storing membership data for the resource provider tenant.
x-ms-cpim-rcb2clogin.com, login.microsoftonline.com, branded domainEnd Of browser sessionUsed for storing the relay cookie.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, You can contact us:

Company Information


Registered address:
2 Angel Square, Torrens Street
London, EC1V 1NY
Company Number: 12602918
VAT Number: 352342815

Useful Links


Sitemap

Privacy & Cookies


© Zeti Limited 2021